WAEC Timetable 2017/2018 (May/June) is Finally Out

The 2017/2018 May/June Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) of the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has been slated to commence on 20th February and end May 15th.

WAEC Timetable 2017/2018 May/June

Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.
————————

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
————————

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Further Mathematics (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 30th March, 2017
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Friday 31st March, 2017

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Monday 3rd April, 2017
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 20th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————

Friday, 21st April, 2017
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
————————

Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
————————

Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017

Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
————————

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————

Monday, 8th May, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————

update: Do want a Nigeria only version? – click here. Ghana only version? – click here
Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

Friday, 12th May, 2017
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Monday, 15th May, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

Help us help you by sharing this post to your friends. Best wishes!

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on StumbleUponShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Share on RedditDigg this

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *